Go to Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis Home Page
General/Contact Information
Our Calendar
Our News
Photos of us
Our History
Our Officers
You are here
Our Sponsored Youth Programs
Kiwanis Family Links
How to become a member
Go back to the beginning
Our Community

Copyright 2020
Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis
All Rights Reserved

Club Committees for 2020-2021

MAJOR COMMITTEES
COMMUNITY SERVICE
David Kuebeck
Nathaniel Felver
Ryan Hoehner
Jan Larson McLaughlin
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
Scott Regan
Steve Riewaldt
Gary Saunders
Charlotte Scherer
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Cathern Walker
Clay Williams
FUND RAISING
Bryan Hartzler
Jason Miller
Galen Ash
Thomas Bamburowski
Gary Bell
Joseph Edens
Rebecca Ferguson
Andrew Kalmar
James Miles
Neil Munger
Denise Niese
Matthew Oestreich
Benjamin Otley
Pete Rappold
Scott Regan
Steve Riewaldt
Michael Shertzer
George Stossel
HUMAN AND SPIRITUAL VALUES
Bob Callecod
Gerald Kallenbach
Gary Saunders
Cathern Walker
Eric Willman
INSPIRATIONAL EDUCATOR AWARDS
Alice Calderonello
Bryan Hartzler
David Hyslop
Dianne Klein
Lee Meserve
Francis Scruci
Scott Seeliger
Michael Shertzer
Maria Simon
Judith Wahrman
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Geoffrey Howes
Dana Nemeth
KIWANI-TOURS
Bob Callecod
MEMBERSHIP AND EDUCATION
Bob Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Jason Miller
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Regan
PROGRAMS
Andrew Kalmar
Alice Calderonello
Joseph Edens
Richard Edwards
Geoffrey Howes
Jan Larson McLaughlin
Lee Meserve
Dana Nemeth
Scott Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
Mike Sibbersen
Judith Wahrman
Cathern Walker
PUBLIC RELATIONS
Galen Ash
Karen Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
SCHOLARSHIP BOARD
Stephen Libby
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Julie Baumgardner
Joan Callecod
Lawrence Daly
Joseph Edens
Rebecca Ferguson
David Hyslop
Dianne Klein
Lee Meserve
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Seeliger
Cathern Walker
Jane Zwierlein
SERVICE LEADERSHIP
Jason Miller
Brent Baer
Dana Nemeth
Matthew Oestreich
Michael Shertzer
Cathleen Wenig
YOUTH SERVICES
Dianne Klein
Roger Anderson
Alice Calderonello
Joan Callecod
Bryan Hartzler
Neil Munger
Chad Plontz
Steve Riewaldt
Charlotte Scherer
Martha Woelke
MEETINGS COMMITTEES
GUEST RECOGNITION
Joan Callecod
Thomas Bamburowski
Bob Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Eric Willman
MEALS/RAFFLES/GREETERS
Roger Anderson
Thomas Bamburowski
Bob Callecod
Joan Callecod
Nathaniel Felver
Rebecca Ferguson
Geoffrey Howes
Gerald Kallenbach
Dianne Klein
Stephen Libby
Jon McDermott
John Mekus
Lee Meserve
Chad Plontz
Francis Scruci
Karen Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Jane Spoerl
Eric Willman
MUSIC
Debra Shaffer
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
James Miles
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Drew Hanna
Lee Meserve
SPEAKER RECOGNITION
Lawrence Daly
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Lee Meserve
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Seeliger
Eric Willman
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION COMMITTEES
BIRTHDAYS AND ANNIVERSARIES
Bob Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
Karen Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
Eric Willman
FLOWERS AND CARDS
Colleen Smith
Brooke Harrison
Dana Nemeth
David Woessner
SPECIAL AWARDS
Galen Ash
Bob Callecod
David Kuebeck
Karen Seeliger
Judith Wahrman
ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES
ASSISTING SECRETARY
Jason Miller
David Kuebeck
Alisha Nenadovich
AUDIT
Jon McDermott
Eric Willman
BUDGET
Scott Regan
David Kuebeck
Jon McDermott
Darlene Petkwitz
Eric Willman
NEWSLETTER
Jason Miller
Lee Meserve